top of page

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. 

Information We Collect

 

As a visitor to our Website, you are not required to provide us with any personal information.

Information You Provide To Us

 

We collect your personal information when you request our resources, when you purchase a product or service from us, or when you otherwise contact us.

Generally, you control the amount and type of information you provide to us when using our website. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interaction with us and the website, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

  • Name, Email Address and Contact Information.

  • Payment Information. If you choose to buy one of our products or services, we collect payment information through our payment processor. All payment information is securely stored by our payment processor.  We have access to the last four numbers of your credit card.  However, we do not maintain access to your entire credit card number nor do we have access to your security code.

We do not sell any of your information, personal or otherwise. 

 

Automatically Collected Information

 

When you use our Website, we automatically collect certain computer information by the interaction of your mobile phone or web browser with our Website. Such information is typically considered non-personal information. We also collect the following:

 

Cookies

 

Our Website uses "Cookies" to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to personalize the Content that you see on our Website. Most web browsers can be set to disable the use of Cookies. However, if you disable Cookies, you may not be able to access functionality on our Website correctly or at all. We never place Personally Identifiable Information in Cookies.

 

Information Regarding Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your personal information.

If you are from the European Economic Area (EEA), our legal basis for collecting and using your personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy, depends on the information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your personal information because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you, such as when you use our services

  • You have given us permission to do so

  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights

  • For payment processing purposes

  • To comply with the law

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the personal information we have on you

  • The right of rectification

  • The right to object

  • The right of restriction

  • The right to data portability

  • The right to withdraw consent

Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA).

"Do Not Sell My Personal Information" Notice for California consumers under California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

 

We do not sell any of your data, personal or otherwise. 

Under the CCPA, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

To make any requests to us regarding your information, please contact us at hathzed@proton.meWe will have up to thirty days to respond.

Service Providers

 

We employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Website ("Service Providers"), to provide our Website on our behalf, to perform Website-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Website is used. These third-parties have access to your personal information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Analytics

 

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Website. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Website available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

bottom of page